Hello!! Kiniro Mosaic | Celestial Camel (2015) 1080p Castellano Zippyshare | Ghana Sports

Meat Loaf

Watch Meat Loaf Movies | Watch Meat Loaf TV Shows

Meat Loaf Photo

Meat Loaf Wiki


Real Name: Marvin Lee Aday
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, USA
Birth Date: September 27, 1947
Occupation: Actor, Soundtrack, Producer

Meat Loaf Biography


Meat Loaf was born in Texas, and moved to Los Angeles in 1967 to play in local bands and appear in musicals such as "Hair" and "As You Like It". He made his film debut with a memorable role in cult film The Rocky Horror Picture Show (1975). In 1977, he and lyricist Jim Steinman released an operatic rock album called "Bat Out Of Hell", the record was huge and has sold 35,000,000 copies worldwide. However, the tour promoting the album took a toll on Meat's voice and left him unable to sing on the follow-up record "Bad For Good". Meat Loaf stayed in the dark through the eighties doing 4 records which never got any airplay or chart position in the US. Meat Loaf appeared in films Out of Bounds (1986) as a Pilot, and The Squeeze (1987) with Michael Keaton. But after getting back together with Steinman, they delivered a powerful sequel "Bat Out Of Hell II" which went to #1 in the US and UK. Bat II has now sold an excess of 20,000,000 copies. His TV credits include the Soldier being held prisoner in Vietnam in "Lightning Force" (1991), a mad Doctor who invents a serum to keep zombies from deteriorating in "Monsters" (1988) and a slick Landlord of a restaurant who ends up on the menu in HBO series "Tales from the Crypt" (1989). Meat Loaf has also appeared in Crazy in Alabama (1999) and Fight Club (1999).

Meat Loaf Movies / TV-Shows


Clive Davis: The Soundtrack of Our Lives (2017)
Hit the Road (2017)
Ghost Wars (2017)
Drunk Stoned Brilliant Dead: The Story of the National Lampoon (2015)
Stage Fright (2014)
Wishin' and Hopin' (2014)
The Moment (2013)
All American Christmas Carol (2013)
Elementary (2012)
Fairly Legal (2011)
The Chew (2011)
Piers Morgan Tonight (2011)
The Jonathan Ross Show (2011)
The Talk (2010)
Beautiful Boy (2010)
Burning Bright (2010)
The Late Show with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Glee (2009)
The 7PM Project (2009)
Citizen Jane (2009)
The 7PM Project (2009)
Wendy: The Wendy Williams Show (2008)
Don't Forget the Lyrics! (2007)
The One Show (2006)
The Pleasure Drivers (2006)
Tenacious D in The Pick of Destiny (2006)
BloodRayne (2005)
Chasing Ghosts (2005)
Dancing with the Stars (2005)
Extreme Dating (2005)
Midnight Movies: From the Margin to the Mainstream (2005)
Howard Stern on Demand (2005)
Spicks and Specks (2005)
Masters of Horror (2005)
Crazylove (2005)
The F Word (2005)
Ghost Hunters (2004)
A Hole in One (2004)
The Apprentice USA (2004)
House (2004)
Strictly Come Dancing (2004)
Strictly Come Dancing: It Takes Two (2004)
Jimmy Kimmel (2003)
Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003)
John Doe (2002)
American Idol (2002)
Monk (2002)
Wishcraft (2002)
The Salton Sea (2002)
Formula 51 (2001)
A Galaxy Far, Far Away (2001)
Focus (2001)
The Ballad of Lucy Whipple (2001)
Blacktop (2000)
Crazy in Alabama (1999)
Classic Albums Meat Loaf: Bat Out of Hell (1999)
Fight Club (1999)
The Mighty (1998)
Gunshy (1998)
Everything That Rises (1998)
Outside Ozona (1998)
Black Dog (1998)
South Park (1997)
Dead Man's Gun (1997)
Behind the Music (1997)
Spice World: The Movie (1997)
Never Mind the Buzzcocks (1996)
VH1 Storytellers (1996)
Nash Bridges (1996)
The Outer Limits (1995)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
WWE Raw (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
WWE Raw (1993)
Leap of Faith (1992)
Wayne's World (1992)
The Gun in Betty Lou's Handbag (1992)
Motorama (1991)
The Howard Stern Show (1990)
Tales from the Crypt (1989)
The Seventh Continent (1989)
Monsters (1988)
Biography (1987)
The Grand Knockout Tournament (1987)
The Squeeze (1987)
Out of Bounds (1986)
The Equalizer (1985)
Roadie (1980)
Americathon (1979)
Scavenger Hunt (1979)
The Rocky Horror Picture Show (1975)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
Top of the Pops (1964)
State Fair (1962)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links